Holland College Home
View Search

Student Award Recipients 2017/2018

Name Program Award Name
Matthew Llewellyn Business Administration Al Babineau Memorial Scholarship
Darren Dockendorff Practical Nursing Albert Fogarty Adult Education Award
Benjamin Smith Industrial Electrical Technology Albin J. Aucoin Memorial Award
Ryan Ward Practical Nursing Andrews Residence for Seniors Living Practical Nursing Award
Cierra Carroll Accounting Technology Arsenault Best Cameron Ellis Accounting Award
Janson Gallant Automotive Technology Atlantic Credit Union Award
Nichole Brown Business Administration Atlantic Credit Union Award
Valicia Wyand Marketing & Advertising Management Atlantic Credit Union Award
Samantha Gallant Fundamental Arts Atlantic Credit Union Award
Jory Donovan Sports & Leisure Management Atlantic Credit Union Award
Mary-Lynn Murphy Tourism & Travel Management Atlantic Credit Union Award
Reice Newson Energy Systems Engineering Technology Atlantic Credit Union Award
Tisha Doucette Accounting Technology Atlantic Credit Union Award
Lee Christiansen Photography and Digital Imaging Atlantic Photo Supply Photography Award
Shedrach Chinedu Okafor Journalism ATV Media Scholarship
Leah Landin Construction Technology Austin Carragher Adult Education Award
Kaylee Weatherbie Medical Support Services BDO Chartered Accountants Business Entrance Award
Cole Metson Business Administration BDO Chartered Accountants Business Entrance Award
Marydelle Gornis Culinary Arts Beaton’s Wholesale Award for Culinary and Pastry Arts
Nichole Brown Business Administration Bell Aliant Business Award
Cassandra Sanderson Business Administration Bell Aliant Business Award
Fernand Gotell Computer Information Systems Bell Aliant Computer Studies Award
Isabelle Saunders Computer Networking Technology Bell Aliant Computer Studies Award
Jose Luis Villanueva Rodriguex Marketing & Advertising Management Bennett Carr Insurance Bursary
Jadon Abriel Architecture Technology Bill and Gladys Hambly Entrepreneurship Award
Teagan Stride Practical Nursing Blanche and Lorne Harper Memorial Entrance Award
Nathan Trainor Environmental Applied Science and Technology Bottler Award
Foch Campbell Construction Technology Bruce A. Clarke Memorial Scholarship
Isabelle Saunders Computer Networking Bulletproof Solutions French Language Technology Award
Hoang Nguyen Culinary Arts Canadian Hospitality Foundation Culinary Management Scholarship
Mark McKenna Architecture Technology Canadian Hospitality Foundation Foodservice Consultants Society International
Architectural Technology (Computer Architecture)
Wycliffe Ogucha Automotive Technology Canadian Tire Award for Excellence in Automotive Technology
Kristen Livingston Culinary Arts Cavendish Farms Culinary Arts Scholarship
Olivia Blacquiere International Hospitality Management Cavendish Farms International Hospitality Management Scholarship
Alison Jenkins Journalism CBC Journalism Award
Christine Bourgoin Police Science Cadet Charles Breen Scholarship
Kim Jinhoe Police Science Cadet Charles Breen Scholarship
La Quann Poitier Tourism & Travel Management Charlottetown Airport Authority Tourism and Travel Management Award
Jason MacDougall Heritage Retrofit Carpentry Charlottetown Centre Student Speaker Honorarium
Melissa Laybolt Early Childhood Care and Education Charlottetown Y’s Men Award
Ann Younker Early Childhood Care and Education Charlottetown Y’s Men Award
Kyle Santer Accounting Technology Chartered Professional Accountants of PEI Award in Accounting
Dylan Howell Police Science Cadet Chief Brent Crowhurst Memorial Award
Hannah Dykerman Child and Youth Care Worker City of Charlottetown Award
Angela Clapham Practical Nursing City of Summerside Scholarship
Donald Cassidy Power Engineering City of Summerside Scholarship
Isaac Cheverie Sports & Leisure Management Connolly Group Lock Llewellyn Memorial Scholarship
Ryan Acorn Power Engineering Connolly Group Lock Llewellyn Memorial Scholarship
Cameron Poirier Police Science Cadet Constable Michael Hebert Memorial Award
Meaghan Arsenault Practical Nursing Cooke Insurance Entrance Awards
Mary Lynn Murphy International Hospitality Management Cooke Insurance Entrance Awards
Alexander Taylor Golf Club Management Cooke Insurance Tourism and Culinary Bursary
Hailey Matthews Culinary Arts Cooke Insurance Tourism and Culinary Bursary
Julianna Ross Pastry Arts Cooke Insurance Tourism and Culinary Bursary
Ryan Llewellyn Culinary Arts Cooke Insurance Tourism and Culinary Bursary
Brianna Arsenault Sports & Leisure Management Cooke Insurance Tourism and Culinary Bursary
Greg Collins Culinary Arts Culinary Institute of Canada Scholarship
Christine Ward Culinary Arts Culinary Institute of Canada Scholarship
Denisha Munnings Culinary Arts Culinary Institute of Canada Scholarship
Jonique Munroe Culinary Arts Culinary Institute of Canada Scholarship
Barb McDonagh Culinary Arts Culinary Institute of Canada Scholarship
Morgan MacLean Culinary Arts Culinary Institute of Canada Scholarship
Takuya Suwahara Culinary Arts Culinary Institute of Canada Scholarship
Christopher MacDonald Business Administration David and Nancy Lopes Family Entrance Award
Cynthia Parsons Culinary Arts David Harding Leadership Award
Alannah Curry International Hospitality Management David W. Anderson Memorial Award
Marley Brewster Tourism & Travel Management David W. Rodd Memorial Award
Marcy Jeffrey Dental Assisting Debbie MacKinnon Chan Award
Chelsea Hoeppner Culinary Arts Delta Prince Edward Culinary Arts Award
Cynthia Pearson Culinary Arts Delta Prince Edward Culinary Arts Award
Courtney Wakelin International Hospitality Management Delta Prince Edward International Hospitality Management Award
Lynden Evans Plumbing Desmond Baglole Memorial Scholarship
Justin Ferguson Plumbing Desmond Baglole Memorial Scholarship
Natalie MacDonald Commercial Diving Diversified Divers Incorporated Entrance Award
Connor Jenkins Welding Fabrication DME Ninja-In-Development Award
Sheldon Burrows Welding DME Ninja-In-Development Award
Kelly Jay-Marlin Practical Nursing Donalda MacDonald Memorial Award
Ernestine Bradley Human Services Dorothy A. Hicks Award
Laura McKenna Child and Youth Care Worker Doucette & O’Brien Memorial Bursary
Keith Goddard Computer Information Systems Douglas Campbell Murray Memorial Award
Samanta Mauren Graphic Design Douglas H. Wood, CD, Memorial Award
Peter Stay Police Science Cadet Drew Power Goodwill Award
Sherri Myers Accounting Technology E Accounting Scholarship in Accounting
Kala Chappell Early Childhood Care and Education Early Childhood Development Association of Prince Edward Island Award
Jay Edmunds Sheriff and Public Safety East Coast Security Services Inc. Entrance Bursary
Chelsey O’Flaherty Accounting Technology Elaine Babineau Memorial Scholarship
Keirstyn Hamlin Adminstrative Assistant Elaine E. Gallinger Memorial Award
Wendy Chappell Wood manufacturing/Cabinet Making Eleanor & Jack Howatt Entrance Award
Daniil Gorbachev Electronics Engineering Electric Service League of PEI Scholarship
Daviel Gorbachev Electronics Engineering Electro-Federation (Atlantic) Canada Scholarship
Keegen Creed Welding Fabrication Elwood Lawton Welding Fabrication Bursary
Charisa Barrett Couvrette Aircraft Gas Turbine Emmerson Sheidow, Margaret MacIntyre Sheidow, Charles Harold Sheidow, Stanley Edison Sheidow Memorial Scholarship
Brittany Steele Wildlife Conservation Technology Emmet Fralick Wildlife Conservation Award
Marie Lynn Goudreau Theatre Performance Erskine Smith Memorial Award for the Performing Arts
Kristyn Visser Primary Care Paramedicine Fair Isle Ford Award
Connor Mowery Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Matt Greenwood Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Daniel Strzelewicz Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Victor Cal y mayor Chavez Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Daniel Verdecchia Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Kiara Brown Chapman Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Maya Taylor Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
John Hampton Campbell Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Brielle Ansems Theatre Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Kassandra Goudreau Theatre Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Luis Anselmi Guevara Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Joshua Langille Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Josee Gaudet Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Calum Brydon Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Elizah Ruddick Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Duncan MacAulay Dance Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Trista Gallant Legal Administration Foyston, Gordon & Payne Award
Cindy MacAdam Energy Systems Engineering Foyston, Gordon & Payne Award
Kailey Koughan Human Services Frankie Reid Scholarship
Sydney Trowsdale Human Services Frankie Reid Scholarship
Amy Gotell Human Services Frankie Reid Scholarship
Taylor Shive Golf Club Management Golf PEI Golf Scholarship
Shayna Sanford Pastry Arts Greg French Memorial Award
Kaian Vere Journalism Guardian Journalism Award
Mark Misener Music Performance Hal Mills Award for Promising New Artists
Shaun Stultz Industrial Electrical Technology Hansen Electric Scholarship in Electrical Technology
Tim Sock Business Administration Harrison McCain Aboriginal Bursary
Kaylee Boates Video Game Art and Animation Harrison McCain Aboriginal Bursary
Jeffrey Nelson Power Engineering Harrison McCain Bursary
Laura Johnston Primary Care Paramedicine Harrison McCain Bursary
Wendy Chappell Wood manufacturing/Cabinet Making Harrison McCain Bursary
Sarah Buchanan Culinary Arts Harrison McCain Bursary
Tanish Lenihan Practical Nursing Harrison McCain Bursary
Liam MacCormick Marketing & Advertising Management Harrison McCain Bursary
Michael Higgerty Aircraft Gas Turbine Harrison McCain Bursary
Kristen Murchison Computer Information Systems Harrison McCain Bursary
Lauren Winter Early Childhood Care and Education Harrison McCain Bursary
Joshua Gerrits Resident Care Worker Harrison McCain Bursary
Tanner Edwards Welding Fabrication Harrison McCain Bursary
Kristy MacEachern Architecture Technology Harry W. MacLauchlan Award of Excellence
Lindsay Stetson Architecture Technology Harry W. MacLauchlan Award of Excellence
Dylan Desroches Journalism Hartwell Daley Journalism Award
Seth Morrison Architecture Technology Helen and Stan Buell Engineering Technology Bursary
Patricia Brown Theatre Performance Helen and Stan Buell Performance Arts Bursary
Rachel Earl Practical Nursing Helen Jackson Memorial Award in Practical Nursing
Amy Smits Woodmanufacturing/Cabinet Making Hill Family Entrance Award
Mariah Getson Business Administration Hillsborough Rotary Club Frank Zakem Memorial Award
Da’iquin Wilmore Wood manufacturing/Cabinet Making Holland College Alumni Association Bursary
Darlene MacKenzie Precision Machinist Holland College Faculty Association Award
Dyllin Bernard Business Administration Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Ashton Moore Culinary Arts Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Taylor Boudreau-Deveaux Sports & Leisure Management Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Shayna Sanford Pastry Arts Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Grace Keizer Sports & Leisure Management Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Lauren Moerike Human Services Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Connor MacEachern Sports & Leisure Management Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Hayley Jeffrreys Early Childhood Care and Education Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
MacKenzie Brennan Golf Club Management Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Chantel MacDonald Dental Assisting Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Amy Ryan Sports & Leisure Management Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Akira Cook   Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
George Williams Marketing & Advertising Management Holland College Memorial Fund Award
Chet Knowles Architecture Technology Holland College Memorial Fund Award
Emily Gaudet Energy Systems Engineering Holland College Memorial Fund Award
Alexander Horsman Advanced Care Paramedicine Holland College Memorial Fund Award
Morgan Kemp Sports & Leisure Management Holland College Memorial Fund Award
Gabrielle Richard Marketing & Advertising Management Holland College President’s Award of Excellence
Jenna MacInnis Bioscience Technology Holland College President’s Award of Excellence
Samuel Alward Wildlife Conservation Technology Holland College President’s Award of Excellence
Katelyn Dunn Culinary Arts Holland College President’s Award of Excellence
Joshua Gerrits Resident Care Worker Holland College Student Union Award
Brandon Tran Heritage Retrofit Carpentry Holland College Student Union Award
Beatrice Brown Bioscience Technology Holland College Student Union Award
Riley Thrush Music Performance Holland College Student Union Award
Kara Hobson Marketing & Advertising Management Holland College Student Union Award
Steve Hillier Electromechanical Technology Holland College Student Union Award
Sarah Wallace Wood manufacturing/Cabinet Making Holland College Student Union Award
Tiffany Richard Resident Care Worker Holland College Student Union Award
Courtney Burton Tourism & Travel Management Holland College Student Union Award
Templeton Sawyer Marketing & Advertising Management Holland College Student Union Award
Tracey Flynn Bioscience Technology Holland College Student Union Award
Ashley Johnston Computer Information Systems Holland College Student Union Award
Sonja Parkman Practical Nursing Holland College Student Union Award
Shadae Beale Accounting Technology Hyndman and Company Limited Bursary
Angela Clapham Practical Nursing Isabelle Power Aucoin Memorial Award
Templeton Sawyer Marketing & Advertising Management J. Gerard Gauthier Memorial Scholarships
Sarah Wallace Wood manufacturing/Cabinet Making J. Gerard Gauthier Memorial Scholarships
Melissa Laybolt Early Childhood Care and Education J. Weeks Murphy Award
Benjamin Roberts Computer Networking Technology James G. Clarke Memorial Bursary
Achaz Neely Commercial Diving Jamie Bone Memorial Award
Erica Harris Tourism & Travel Management Jane Chandler Memorial Scholarship
Kerry Bellamy Welding Fabrication Jean and Lewis Green Memorial Award
Carolyn Whitney International Hospitality Management Jessie Torraville Memorial Award
Lauren Moerike Human Services Jillian Ruth Knockwood Memorial Award
Hailey Matthews Culinary Arts John Thistle Scholarship
Hoang Nguyen Culinary Arts Joseph Mullally Memorial Award
Emily Miller Culinary Arts Joseph W. Lawrence Award for Excellence in Culinary Arts
Brittany Brown International Hospitality Management Joseph W. Lawrence Award for Excellence in International Hospitality Management
Daniel Verdecchia Music Performance Josephine Desroches Memorial Bursary
Madison Miller Early Childhood Care and Education Judith A. Lund Memorial Award for Early Childhood Educators
Kane Costain Culinary Arts Kate Cann Memorial Award
Kala Chappell Early Childhood Care and Education Kathy and Mark O’Rourke Award for Part-Time Learners
Dana Flanagan Open Academic Studies Kathy and Mark O’Rourke Award for Part-Time Learners
Morgan MacLean Culinary Arts Kathy and Mark O’Rourke Entrance Award
James Foster Electronics Engineering Technology Kenneth A. Morrissey Memorial Award
Emma Cole Child and Youth Care Worker Kiwanis Club of Charlottetown Award
Vanessa Dunphy Early Childhood Care and Education Kiwanis Club of Charlottetown Award
Tracy Wildrick Culinary Arts Labatt Scholarship
Kara Hobson Business Administration Leanne Cail Memorial Award for Women in Business
Ernestine Bradley Human Services Lloyd Edward Campbell Memorial Bursary
Cole Metson Business Administration Louis W. MacEachern Bursaries for Aspiring Business Leaders
Chelsey Keefe Medical Support Services Louis W. MacEachern Bursaries for Aspiring Business Leaders
Ashley Atkinson Medical Support Services Louis W. MacEachern Bursaries for Aspiring Business Leaders
Matthew Llewellyn Business Administration Louis W. MacEachern Bursaries for Aspiring Business Leaders
Angela Seegers Business Administration Louis W. MacEachern Bursaries for Aspiring Business Leaders
Sara Compton Business Administration Louis W. MacEachern Bursaries for Aspiring Business Leaders
Liam MacCormick Marketing & Advertising Management Louis W. MacEachern Bursaries for Aspiring Business Leaders
Tisha Doucette Accounting Technology Louis W. MacEachern Bursaries for Aspiring Business Leaders
Shadae Beale Accounting Technology Louis W. MacEachern Bursaries for Aspiring Business Leaders
Jesper Thompson Construction Technology M.F. Schurman Company, Limited Construction Technology Award
Jaden Nantes Welding Fabrication MacDougall Steel Welding Fabrication Award Entrance Year 1
Kody MacKay Welding Fabrication MacDougall Steel Welding Fabrication Award Entrance Year 1
Dawson McCarthy Welding Fabrication MacDougall Steel Welding Fabrication Award Entrance Year 2
Kerry Bellamy Welding Fabrication MacDougall Steel Welding Fabrication Award Entrance Year 2
Carrie Bernard Practical Nursing MacKinnon Family Annual Award
Afton Keefe Carpentry MacLean Construction Ltd. Entrance Bursary
Chalene Arsenault Early Childhood Care and Education Margaret McCain “Putting Knowledge into Action” Scholarship
Lorraine Cargill Accounting Technology Marina Laurine Boyles Memorial Award for Students in Accounting Technology
Kettia Knowles Business Administration Marina Laurine Boyles Memorial Award for Students in Business Administration
Lauren Winter Early Childhood Care and Education Marjorie MacDonald Memorial Award
Ryan MacEachern Journalism Martin Dorrell Memorial Award
Sara Courtney Computer Information Systems MAXIMUS Canada – DeltaWare Division Computer Information Systems Award
Kristen Murchinson Computer Information Systems MAXIMUS Canada – DeltaWare Division Computer Information Systems Award
Pedra Minnis Computer Information Systems MAXIMUS Canada – DeltaWare Division Computer Information Systems Award
Christina Lowery Hughes Practical Nursing McKibbin Family “New Beginnings” Bursary
Kelly Caseley Heritage Retrofit Carpentry McKibbin Family “New Beginnings” Bursary
Megan MacLean Medical Support Services Medical Support Services Leadership Award
Morgan Boyd Business Administration Michael Holland Dalton Memorial Award for Students Advancing their Studies at Partner Institutions Abroad
Stefan Sweeting Bridge Watch Rating Morley Kemp Memorial Award
Kyle Santer Accounting Technology MRSB Accounting Award
Jonique Nunroe Culinary Arts Murphy Investments Ltd. Award
Kristen Livingston Culinary Arts Murphy Investments Ltd. Award
Marco Pigoni Culinary Arts Murphy Investments Ltd. Award
Marydelle Garnis Culinary Arts Murphy Investments Ltd. Award
Olivia Blacquiere International Hospitality Management Murphy Investments Ltd. Award
Connor Sharpe Culinary Arts Nabisco Brand Ltd. Scholarship
Cody Clinton Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology NB/PEI Chapter of the American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air-Conditioning Engineers, Inc. (ASHRAE) Award
Jose Luis Villanueva Rodriguez Marketing & Advertising Management Newcap Radio Entrance Award for Marketing and Advertising Management
Nokuthula Porcher Music Performance Olivia Ruth MacLeod Memorial Award for Musical Performance
Brenton Ingraham Basic Firefighting Our Strength Within Award
Matthew Bowie Primary Care Paramedicine Our Strength Within Scholarship
Lauryn McAdam Human Services Parkdale-Sherwood Lions Club Community Service Award
Denica Forrester Dental Assisting Partners in Value Dental Assisting Award
Kendra Weatherbie Early Childhood Care and Education Partners in Value Student Award
Sara Compton Business Administration Partners in Value Student Award
Ryan Acorn Power Engineering Partners in Value Student Award
Bethany Desroches Automotive Technology Partners in Value Student Award
Alexander Kavanaugh Wildlife Conservation Technology Partners in Value Student Award
Catherine Walfield Wildlife Conservation Technology Partners in Value Student Award
Brandon Lund Sports & Leisure Management Partners in Value Student Award
Brielle Ansems Theatre Performance Partners in Value Student Award
Ryan Llewellyn Culinary Arts Partners in Value Student Award
Bonnie Chandler Computer Information Systems Partners in Value Student Award
Riley Payne Business Administration Partners in Value Student Award
Matthew MacLaren Video Game Art and Animation Partners in Value Student Award
Carolyn Whitney International Hospitality Management Patrick Murphy Memorial Bursary
Kala Chappell Early Childhood Care and Education Paulette Morrison Memorial Award
Brandan Tran Heritage Retrofit Carpentry Pearl and Ernest Foster Award
Sierra MacDonald Dental Assisting PEI Dental Assistants’ Association Award
Ryan Llewellyn Culinary Arts PEI Restaurant and Food Services Association Bursary (Culinary Arts)
Brian Young International Hospitality Management PEI Restaurant and Food Services Association Bursary (International Hospitality)
Kala Chappell Early Childhood Care and Education PEI Retired Teachers Association Bursary
Rodney Woodford Construction Technology PEI Road Builders & Heavy Construction Association Bursary in Construction Technology
Jenny McLean Practical Nursing Peter and Annie Sonier Family Award
Kyla Thompson Practical Nursing Peter Gzowski/Harry MacLaughlan Memorial Scholarship
Adam Rice Police Science Cadet Philip Andrew Coulton Memorial Award
Sarah Wells Culinary Arts Philip Murray Memorial Award
Robin Brown Automotive Technology Prince Edward Island Automobile Dealers Association Entrance Award for Automotive Technology Students
Laura Westaway Automotive Technology Prince Edward Island Automobile Dealers Association Entrance Award for Automotive Technology Students
Wycliffe Ogucha Automotive Technology Prince Edward Island Automobile Dealers Association Entrance Award for Automotive Technology Students
Jacob Young Automotive Technology Prince Edward Island Automobile Dealers Association Entrance Award for Automotive Technology Students
Austin Hedstrom Business Administration Prince Edward Island Automobile Dealers Association Entrance Award for Business Students
Joshua Langille Music Performance Prince of Wales College Alumni Scholarship
Jaden Nates Welding Fabrication Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Keegan Creed Welding Fabrication Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Brandon Thomas Welding Level 1 Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Ryan Clory Carpentry Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Wycliffe Ogucha Automotive Technology Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
MacKayla MacPhee Martell Construction Electronic Technology Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Roberval de Gois Almeida Energy Systems Engineering Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Spencer McNamara Welding Level 1 Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Sarah Hamilton Welding Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Chad Doiron Precision Machinist Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Afton Keefe Carpentry Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Osama Gaballa Welding Fabrication Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Robin Brown Automotive Technology Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Dhyey Kanani Construction Technology Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Emily Gaudet Energy Systems Engineering Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Leif Hammarlun Heritage Retrofit Carpentry Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Abel Olayode Heritage Retrofit Carpentry Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Jessie Bernard Wind Turbine Technology Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Shaun Comeau Plumbing Princess Auto Foundation Entrance Awards
Brandon Albert Automotive Technology Provincial Apprenticeship Board Accelerated Secondary Apprenticeship Program (ASAP) Holland College Award
Arden MacPhail   Provincial Apprenticeship Board Accelerated Secondary Apprenticeship Program (ASAP) Holland College Award
Morgan Dockendorff   Provincial Apprenticeship Board Accelerated Secondary Apprenticeship Program (ASAP) Holland College Award
Connor Costain   Provincial Apprenticeship Board Accelerated Secondary Apprenticeship Program (ASAP) Holland College Award
Noah Thompson   Provincial Apprenticeship Board Accelerated Secondary Apprenticeship Program (ASAP) Holland College Award
Connor McCarthy   Provincial Apprenticeship Board Accelerated Secondary Apprenticeship Program (ASAP) Holland College Award
Ann Younker Early Childhood Care and Education Purity Dairy Award
Siobhan Belsher Photography and Digital Imaging Raymond M. Grunwald Memorial Scholarship
Kyla Thompson Practical Nursing Robert L. Cotton Memorial Bursary
Beatrice Brown Bioscience Technology Robert Lam Memorial Award
Minique Tynes Culinary Arts Rodd Hotels & Resorts Culinary Award
Kane Costain Culinary Arts Rodd Hotels & Resorts Culinary Award
Patrick McGee Computer Information Systems Rotary Club of Montague Entrance Bursary for Kings County Students
Nicole Patterson Resident Care Worker Royal Edward Chapter IODE Award
Julie Arsenault Human Resource Management Ruth MacKinnon Memorial Award
Marco Pigoni Culinary Arts Sally Rodd Hospitality Award
Remi Arsenault Power Engineering Samuel Holland Entrance Award
George Williams Marketing & Advertising Management Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Aaron Steele Computer Networking Technology Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Samuel Lopes Video Game Art and Animation Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Zachary Lund Computer Information Systems Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Dominick Boyd Culinary Arts Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Bonnie Perry Culinary Arts Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Natalie Snider Sports & Leisure Management Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Camillea Dean Practical Nursing Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Maria Chisholm Business Administration Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Braden Stewart Resident Care Worker Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Keith Johnston Business Administration Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Timothy Henry Basic Firefighting Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Joleen Webster Practical Nursing Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI graduates of Adult Education (East)
Hollye MacKinnon-Beaudry Practical Nursing Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI graduates of Adult Education (West)
Ben Wilson Business Administration Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Bluefield
Katie Green Bioscience Technology Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Charlottetown Rural
Kaylee Weatherbie Medical Support Services Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Colonel Gray
Nathalie Richard Tourism & Travel Management Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Ecole Evangeline School
Bryce Doiron Journalism Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – École François Buote
Brielle Clark Culinary Arts Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Kensington
Angela Arsenault Practical Nursing Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Kinkora
Emily Fraser   Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Montague
Dyllin Bernard Business Administration Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Montague
Carson van Diepen Electronics Engineering Technology Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Morell
Max Cahill Welding Fabrication Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Souris-
Brittany Ellands Sports & Leisure Management Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Three Oaks
Emma MacPhail Graphic Design Simon Chang Phyllis Levine Foundation Scholarship
Nicolas Crowell Police Science Cadet Sir Robert Peel Award
Samantha Gerbig Sports & Leisure Management Sports Centre Physiotherapy Award
Dawson Drummond Welding Level 1 St. Paul’s Headstart Entrance Award
McKendra Deveau Marketing & Advertising Management St. Paul’s Headstart Entrance Award
Mbahenen Stephanie Ashaolu Legal Administration Stewart McKelvey Award in Legal Administration
Robert Banks Energy Systems Engineering Technology Tanner Craswell Memorial Award
Bonnie Chandler Computer Information Systems TD Meloche Monnex and Island Technology Professionals Annual Technology Scholarship
Charisa Barrett Couvrette Aircraft Gas Turbine Engine Repair Team Cormorant Scholarship
Clark MacIntyre Aircraft Gas Turbine Engine Repair Team Cormorant Scholarship
Ryan Acorn Power Engineering Town of Souris Scholarship
Dominck Boyd   Transitions Leadership Awards
Lauryn McAdam   Transitions Leadership Awards
Chase Schurman   Transitions Leadership Awards
Mark Misener Music Performance Tyler James Nicholson Memorial Award for Music Performance
Clark MacIntyre Aircraft Gas Turbine Engine Repair Vector Aerospace’s Danny Landry Memorial Scholarship
Luke Swanwick Construction Technology Vickerson-Sheidow-Matheson Award
Mariana Petrovicova International Hospitality Management Victoria McMillan Memorial Award
Meagan MacEachern Carpentry W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence
Dawson Drummond Welding Level 1 W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence
Brett Higdon Welding Level 1 W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence
Cindy MacAdam Energy Systems Engineering Technology W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence
Kelly Caseley Heritage Retrofit Carpentry W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence
Connor Jenkins Welding W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople
Spencer Arsenault Welding W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople
Bryanna Noonan Welding W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople (2nd year)
Patricia Gaudet Welding W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople (2nd year)
Katie Wight Environmental Applied Science and Technology Wanda Wyatt Scholarship
Sierra MacDonald Dental Assisting Wanda Wyatt Scholarship
Calum Brydon Music Performance Wanda Wyatt Scholarship
Jacklyn Harris Primary Care Paramedicine Wanda Wyatt Scholarship
Darcy Watts Computer Information Systems Weston Family Scholarship
Willem MacLeane Carpentry Wilfred F. Trainor Memorial Award
Kimberly Conway Culinary Arts William (Bill) Murphy Memorial Scholarship
Rina MacKeeman Construction Electronic Technology Wright Family Scholarship
Vincent Hove Electromechanical Technology Zelma Blanchard Family Award
Emma Cole Child and Youth Care Worker Zonta Club of Charlottetown Dr. Evelyn Cudmore Memorial Bursary

140 Weymouth Street  •  Charlottetown, PE  •  Canada  •  C1A 4Z1  •  info@hollandcollege.com  •  1-800-446-5265