Students


Staff

Home > About Holland College > Full Career Listings

Employment Offerings


The following is a list of employment offerings at Holland College. All competitions are unrestricted and we would ask all qualified applicants to apply. However, in keeping with the terms and provisions of the college's various employment and collective agreements, priority will be given to internal candidates.

Click the competition number for details.

Open Competitions

Competition Number Title/Description Application Review Date Date Posted
19-23 To create a list: Customized Training programs May 24, 2019 Apr 16, 2019
19-21 Subject Matter Expert - Welding Apr 22, 2019 Apr 12, 2019
19-22 Women's Volleyball Coach Apr 24, 2019 Apr 12, 2019
19-19 Learning Manager - HVAC Technology Apr 30, 2019 Mar 29, 2019
19-20 Learning Manager - Human Services Apr 19, 2019 Mar 29, 2019
19-15 Create-a-list - Service Workers Apr 30, 2019 Mar 13, 2019
19-11 Create-A-List Early Childhood Educators Apr 30, 2019 Mar 8, 2019

Closed Competitions

2019-04-19
Competition Number Title/Description Successful Candidate
19-16 Instructional Designers (2) Pending
19-18 Customized Training Clerk Melissa French
19-17 Deputy Director - Atlantic Police Academy Pending
19-14 Inclusion Support Assistant Jacalyn MacAulay
19-13 Sessional Instructor – English Filled
19-12 (Rep Learning Manager - Atlantic Police Academy Pending
19-10 Program Manager, West Prince Campus Pending
19-08 Learning Manager - Journalism Program Pending
19-09 Sessional Instructors - Spring Session Filled
19-07 IT Support Technician Abolaji Ogunmola
A19-02 Administrative and Communications Assistant, Canada's Smartest Kitchen Adrienne Montgomery
A19-01 Food Product Developer Mickhaelia Boothe
19-05 Service Worker - Residence Pauline Tremere
19-04 International Student Coordinator Grecia Perez
19-03 Vice President - Corporate Services Pending
19-02 Director - Programs, Curriculum & Instructional Development Patricia Shields
19-01 Program Manager - Business, Tourism and Sport & Leisure Craig Dauphinee
18-71 Residence Services Representative Clayton Reid
18-73 Ancillary Services Clerk Sheri Atkinson
18-72 Office Clerk - Marine Training Centre Tracey Ellis-Ballum
18-70 Information Officer Bo Ford
18-68 Service Worker - Summerside Waterfront Campus Pauline Tremere
18-65 Human Resources Assistant Jacklyn MacDonald
18-66 Librarian - Student Engagement & Library Instruction Emily MacIssac
18-63 Student Development Officer Melissa Josey
18-64 Customized Training Coordinator Adam Smith
18-60 Service Worker - West Prince Campus Lynn Champion
18-61 Sessional Instructors - Winter Semester All positions have been filled
AE18-09 GED/Credit Instructor - Scotchfort Kate Byrne
AE18-08 Transitions Mentor - Summerside Waterfront Campus Jillian Jeffrey