Holland College Home
View Search

Team History – Men’s Soccer

Holland Hurricanes Men’s Soccer History
***Updated July 25, 2016***
Soccer Men’s Team Awards
Top Offensive Player Top Defensive Player Most Dedicated Player Most Valuable Player
2004-2005 Leon Fisher Alan Muncey Matt Muncey John Russell
2005-2006 Jonathan Gallant Pat Power David Allen John Russell
2006-2007 Ivan Paynter Yenukwa Kombian Rich Schroeder Joe Mitchell
2007-2008 Morgan Desroches Rob Aiken Adam Hornyik Joe Mitchell
2008-2009 Corey Mullett Patrick Vanneste Curtis Deacon Rob Aiken
2009-2010 Evan Forrester Colby O’Donnell Patraic Castle Tommy Fleming
2010-2011 Cody Field Simon Hood Michael Heinrich Simon Hood
2011-2012 Mitchell Schellen Jordan Lindsay Jeremy Joly Simon Hood
2012-2013 Mitchell Schellen Simon Hood Jeremy Joly Jeff Rodgerson
2013-2014 Evan Forrester Josh Martin Alex Howling Adam Fitzgerald
2014-2015 Ibrahim Sanoh Paul Martin George Coles Ibrahim Sanoh
2015-2016 Ibrahim Sanoh Kelsey Jones Will MacNeil Ibrahim Sanoh
Men’s Soccer Scholar Athlete
First Name Last Name Position Program
2007-2008 Oliver Sauve Sport & Leisure Management
2007-2008 Shawn Arsenault Aircraft Gas Turbine & Engine Repair Overhaul Technology
2007-2008 Morgan DesRoches Plumbing
2007-2008 Andrew LeBlanc Electronics Engineering Technology
2007-2008 Kyle Russell Architectural Technology
2007-2008 Lucas Vessey Business Administration
2007-2008 Kai Weiler Retail Business Management
2007-2008 Tyler Williams Sport & Leisure Management
2008-2009 Tommy Fleming Construction Technology
2008-2009 Kai Weiler Retail Business Management
2008-2009 Thomas Bowness Tourism & Travel Management
2008-2009 Damien Pottage Steamfitting/Pipefitting
2008-2009 Patrick Vanneste Correctional Officer
2008-2009 Lucas Vessey Business Administration
2009-2010 Thomas Bowness Tourism & Travel Management
2009-2010 Nathan Veld Correctional Officer
2009-2010 Lucas Vessey Business Administration
2009-2010 Marcellus Campbell Welding
2009-2010 Justyn Crisp Electrical Technology (Construction Wiring)
2009-2010 Tommy Fleming Construction Technology
2009-2010 Evan Forrester Sport & Leisure Management
2009-2010 Angus McPhail Journalism
2009-2010 Colin Uren Hotel & Restaurant Management
2009-2010 Matthias Wolters Business Administration
2010-2011 Michael Heinrich Advanced Care Paramedicine
2010-2011 Marcellus Campbell Welding
2010-2011 Cody Field Architectural Technology
2010-2011 Evan Forrester Sport & Leisure Management
2010-2011 Simon Hood Business Administration
2010-2011 Darren Lundrigan Sport & Leisure Management
2010-2011 Andrew MacCormack Electrical Technology (Construction)
2010-2011 Matthias Wolters Business Administration
2011-2012 JD Farrell Sport & Leisure Management
2011-2012 Jeremy Joly Electronics Engineering Technology
2011-2012 Andre Robert Sport & Leisure Management
2011-2012 Ryan Compton Carpentry
2011-2012 Simon Hood Business Administration
2011-2012 Darren Lundrigan Sport & Leisure Management
2011-2012 Corey Mullett Correctional Officer
2011-2012 Andre Robert Sport & Leisure Management
2011-2012 Rainer Zehetner Tourism & Travel Management
2012-2013 Evan Forrester Electrical Technology
2012-2013 Jeremy Joly Electronics Engineering Technology
2012-2013 Blake Ferrish Business Administration
2012-2013 Thomas Bowness Steamfitting/Pipefitting
2012-2013 Adam Fitzgerald Electronics Engineering Technology
2012-2013 Aaron Lanigan Steamfitting/Pipefitting
2013-2014 Evan Forrester Electrical Technology (Industrial)
2013-2014 Blake Ferrish Business Administration
2013-2014 Louis Barriault Sport & Leisure Management
2013-2014 Kelsey Jones Heritage Retrofit Carpentry
2014-2015 Matthew Carmichael Sport & Leisure Management
2014-2015 Stephen Corkum Wildlife Conservation Technology
2014-2015 Jordan Darrell Power Engineering
2014-2015 Tyler Ellis Construction Technology
2014-2015 Kelsey Jones Construction Technology
2014-2015 Darren Lundrigan Heritage Retrofit Carpentry
2014-2015 Austin Luxton Human Services
2014-2015 Paul Martin Sport & Leisure Management
2014-2015 Elivis Nabanga Sport & Leisure Management
2014-2015 Andrew Richardson Electromechanical Technology
2014-2015 Nick MacDonald Marketing & Advertising Technology
2015-2016 Darcy Watts Defence Sport & Leisure Management
2015-2016 Brandon Minard Midfield Aircraft Gas Turbine & Engine Repair Overhaul Technology
2015-2016 Matthew Carmichael Winger Sport & Leisure Management
2015-2016 Jordan Fabri Midfield Sport & Leisure Management
2015-2016 Morgan DesRoches Striker Power Engineering
2015-2016 Jatly Jardine Striker Architectural Technology
2015-2016 John Chandler Midfield Electromechanical Technology
Men’s Soccer CCAA Academic All-Canadian
First Name Last Name Position Sport
2008-2009 Patrick Vanneste Correctional Officer
2009-2010 Tommy Fleming Construction Technology
2010-2011 Michael Heinrich Advanced Care Paramedicine
2011-2012 Rainer Zehetner
2011-2012 Jeremy Joly Electronics Engineering Technology
2012-2013 Jeremy Joly Electronics Engineering Technology
2013-2014 Evan Forrester Industrial Electrical Technology
2014-2015 Paul Martin Sport & Leisure Management
Men’s Soccer CCAA All-Canadian’s
Name Position Team Sport
2009-2010 Tommy Fleming CCAA 1st Team Soccer
2012-2013 Jeremy Joly CCAA 1st Team Soccer
2013-2014 Evan Forrester CCAA 1st Team Soccer
2014-2015 Ibrahim Sanoh CCAA 1st Team Soccer
2015-2016 Ibrahim Sanoh CCAA 1st Team Soccer
 
Men’s Soccer CCAA & ACAA All-Stars
Name Position Program Stars & Team
2006-2007 Joe Mitchell Striker ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2006-2007 Ivan Paynter Keeper ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2007-2008 Morgan DesRoches Plumbing ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2008-2009 Morgan DesRoches Plumbing ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2008-2009 Matt Gallant Business Information Systems Development ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2008-2009 Rob Aiken Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2008-2009 Patrick Vanneste Correctional Officer ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2008-2009 Lucas Vessey Business Administration ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2008-2009 Curtis Deacon Electricaal Technology ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2008-2009 Corey Mullett Culinary Arts ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2009-2010 Ties Hakkers Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2009-2010 Chris Hayes Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2009-2010 Tommy Fleming Construction Technology ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2009-2010 Patraic Castle Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2009-2010 Colby O’Donnell Child & Youth Care ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2010-2011 Simon Hood Business Administration ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2010-2011 Evan Forrester Industrial Electrical Technology ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2010-2011 Michael Heinrich Advanced Care Paramedicine ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2010-2011 Cody Field Architectural Technology ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2010-2011 Peter Connaughton Adult Education ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2011-2012 Jeremy Joly Electronics Engineering Technology ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2011-2012 Cody Field Architectural Technology ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2011-2012 Simon Hood Business Administration ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2011-2012 Chris Hayes Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2011-2012 Rainer Zehetner Tourism & Travel Management ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2011-2012 Jordan Lindsay Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2011-2012 Jeff Rodgerson Marketing & Advertising Management ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2012-2013 Logan Doiron Tourism & Travel Management ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2012-2013 Jeremy Joly Electronics Engineering Technology ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2012-2013 Adam Fitzgerald Electronics Engineering Technology ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2012-2013 Evan Forrester Industrial Electrical Technology ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2012-2013 Simon Hood Business Administration ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2012-2013 Kelsey Jones Business Administration ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2012-2013 Jordan Lindsay Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2013-2014 Josh Martin Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2013-2014 Evan Forrester Carpentry ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2013-2014 Geoff Pellerin Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2013-2014 George Coles Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2014-2015 Ibrahim Sanoh Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2014-2015 Paul Martin Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2014-2015 George Coles Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2014-2015 Steve Corkum Wildlife Conservation Technology ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2014-2015 Josh Martin Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2014-2015 Geoff Pellerin Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2014-2015 Jordan Fabri Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2015-2016 Ibrahim Sanoh Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2015-2016 Morgan DesRoches ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2015-2016 Simon Hood ACAA 1st Team All Stars
2015-2016 Kelsey Jones ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2015-2016 Brandon Minard ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2015-2016 Jordan Fabri Sport & Leisure Management ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2015-2016 Steve Corkum Wildlife Conservation Technology ACAA 2nd Team All Stars
2015-2016 Ibrahim Sanoh Sport & Leisure Management CCAA 2nd Team All Stars
CCAA & ACAA Soccer Individual Awards
First Name Second Name Position Award
2007-2008 Morgan DesRoches ACAA Rookie of the Year
2008-2009 Patrick Vanneste ACAA Keeper of the Year
2009-2010 Ties Hakkers ACAA Rookie of the Year
2009-2010 Chris Hayes ACAA Keeper of the Year
2009-2010 Tommy Fleming ACAA Player of the Year
2010-2011 Simon Hood ACAA Rookie of the Year
2011-2012 Rainer Zehetner CCAA Fair Play Award
2011-2012 Jonathan Vos Head Coach ACAA Coach of the Year
2012-2013 Logan Doiron ACAA Keeper of the Year
2012-2013 Jonathan Vos Head Coach ACAA Coach of the Year
2012-2013 Jonathan Vos Head Coach CCAA Coach of the Year
2013-2014 Logan Doiron ACAA Keeper of the Year
2014-2015 Ibrahim Sanoh ACAA Player of the Year
2014-2015 Jonathan Vos Head Coach ACAA Coach of the Year
2015-2016 Jonathan Vos Head Coach ACAA Coach of the Year
2015-2016 Ibrahim Sanoh ACAA Player of the Year
2015-2016 Jonathan Vos Head Coach CCAA Coach of the Year
Men’s Soccer Coaching History
  Name Regular Season record Playoff record Nationals record
2004-2008 Jack Wheeler n/a n/a n/a
  Jonathan Vos
Season Results
  Regular Season Record Regular Season Playoffs Nationals
2006-2007 3-3-3 5th Place n/a n/a
2007-2008 4-4-2 4th Place Lost in Semi-Finals n/a
2008-2009 7-3 1st Place Lost in Finals n/a
2009-2010 5-3-2 2nd Place Conference Champions 6th Place
2010-2011 6-1-3 Lost in Semi-Finals n/a
2011-2012 7-0-3 1st Place Conference Champions Lost in Finals
2012-2013 6-0-4 1st Place Conference Champions 8th Place
2013-2014 6-1-5 2nd Place Lost in Finals n/a
2014-2015 11-0-1 1st Place Conference Champions 8th Place
2015-2016 11-0-1 1st Place Conference Champions 7th Place

140 Weymouth Street  •  Charlottetown, PE  •  Canada  •  C1A 4Z1  •  info@hollandcollege.com  •  1-800-446-5265