Holland College Home
View Search

Student Award Recipients 2016/2017

Name Program Award Name
Brodie Koughan Business Administration Al Babineau Memorial Scholarship
Benjamin Smith Industrial Electrical Technology Albin J. Aucoin Memorial Award
Viviana Escobar Practical Nursing Andrews Residence for Seniors Living Practical Nursing Award
Lauren Ludyka Accounting Technology ArsenaultBestCameronEllis Accounting Award
Jenna Mills Accounting Technology Atlantic Credit Union Award
Neil Mader Computer Information Systems Atlantic Credit Union Award
Kaitlyn Taylor Business Administration Atlantic Credit Union Award
Kimberly Stillwell Weeks Bioscience Technology Atlantic Credit Union Award
Madisyn Harper Environmental Applied Science Technology Atlantic Credit Union Award
Celine Bourque Correctional Officer Atlantic Credit Union Award
Nicholas Tuplin Carpentry Atlantic Credit Union Award
Jason Nicholson Theatre Performance Atlantic Credit Union Award
Ashley MacLeod Photography and Digital Imagery Atlantic Photo Supply Photography Award
Jacob MacDonald Graphic Design ATV Media Scholarship
Yizhou Feng Culinary Arts Beaton’s Wholesale Award for Culinary and Pastry Arts
Keith Nabuurs Business Administration Bell Aliant Business Award
Morgan Boyd Business Administration Bell Aliant Business Award
Joy Lundrigan Computer Information Systems Bell Aliant Computer Studies Award
Blake MacLean Computer Networking Technology Bell Aliant Computer Studies Award
Marjorie Lumactod Garcia Administrative Assistant Bennett Carr Insurance Bursary
Brianna MacKay Accounting Technology Bill and Gladys Hambly Entrepreneurship Award
Angela Claphan Practical Nursing Blanche Harper Memorial Entrance Award
James Foster Electronics Engineering Technology Bob Morrison Electronics Engineering Department Award
Roxanne Gauthier Environmental Applied Science Technology Bottler Award
Devon Sparman Construction Technology Bruce A. Clarke Memorial Scholarship
Kyle Gill Computer Networking Technology Bulletproof Solutions French Language Technology Award
Monica MacPhee Dance Performance Bursaries for Aspiring Artists
Breeana Carrier Theatre Performance Bursaries for Aspiring Artists
Anni-yah Ferguson Music Performance Bursaries for Aspiring Artists
Joshua Langille Music Performance Bursaries for Aspiring Artists
Kassandra Goudreau Theatre Performance Bursaries for Aspiring Artists
Kennedy Leard Theatre Performance Bursaries for Aspiring Artists
Jacob MacEachern Music Performance Bursaries for Aspiring Artists
Duncan MacAulay Dance Performance Bursaries for Aspiring Artists
Gillian Oakley Theatre Performance Bursaries for Aspiring Artists
Josee Gaudet Music Performance Bursaries for Aspiring Artists
Ashlee Bernard Culinary Arts Canadian Hospitality Foundation College Scholarship
Sarah Runions Culinary Arts Canadian Hospitality Foundation College Scholarship
Robert Stavert Architectural Technology Canadian Hospitality Foundation College Scholarship
Sarah Runions Culinary Arts Cavendish Farms Culinary Arts Scholarship
Brian Young International Hospitality Management Cavendish Farms International Hospitality Management Scholarship
Carson Deveau Journalism CBC Journalism Award
Christine Bourgoin Police Science Charles Breen Scholarship
Jinhoe Kim Police Science Charles Breen Scholarship
Marley Brewster Tourism and Travel Management Charlottetown Airport Authority Tourism and Travel Management Award
Shelby Dickieson Automotive Technology Canadian Tire Award for Excellence in Automotive Technology
Trista Lyttle Early Childhood Care and Education Charlottetown Y’s Men Award
Lucas Picard Early Childhood Care and Education Charlottetown Y’s Men Award
Matthew Hebert Accounting Technology Chartered Professional Accountants of PEI Award in Accounting
Tyler Deagle Police Science Chief Myles Burke Award
Allyson Warren Human Services City of Charlottetown Award
Nicole Anonson Practical Nursing City of Summerside Scholarship
Jalene Cormier Legal Administration City of Summerside Scholarship
Stacy Montgomery Child and Youth Care Worker Connolly Group Lock Llewellyn Memorial Scholarship
Brady Arsenault Business Administration Connolly Group Lock Llewellyn Memorial Scholarship
Kyle MacDonald Power Engineering Cooke Insurance Entrance Awards
Tim Petipas Sport and Leisure Management Cooke Insurance Football Award
Brianna Arsenault Sport and Leisure Management Cooke Insurance Tourism and Culinary Bursary
Mackenzie Johnston Sport and Leisure Management Cooke Insurance Tourism and Culinary Bursary
Darcy Watts Sport and Leisure Management Cooke Insurance Tourism and Culinary Bursary
Hailey Matthews Culinary Arts Cooke Insurance Tourism and Culinary Bursary
Kimberly Conway Culinary Arts Cooke Insurance Tourism and Culinary Bursary
Marydelle Gornis Culinary Arts Culinary Institute of Canada Scholarship
Connor Sharpe Culinary Arts Culinary Institute of Canada Scholarship
Kimberly Conway Culinary Arts Culinary Institute of Canada Scholarship
Natasha Race Culinary Arts Culinary Institute of Canada Scholarship
Emily Lake Culinary Arts Culinary Institute of Canada Scholarship
Sarah Runions Culinary Arts Culinary Institute of Canada Scholarship
Luke Ignace Business Administration David and Nancy Lopes Family Entrance Award
Nicole Winchester Pastry Arts David Harding Leadership Award
Elisha Galambos International Hospitality Management David W. Anderson Memorial Award
Imam Hossain International Hospitality Management David W. Rodd Memorial Award
Kimberly Conway Culinary Arts Delta Prince Edward Culinary Arts Award
Hailey Matthews Culinary Arts Delta Prince Edward Culinary Arts Award
Brian Young International Hospitality Management Delta Prince Edward International Hospitality Management Award
Neil Mader Computer Information Systems DeltaWare Systems Inc. Computer Information Systems Award
Joy Lundrigan Computer Information Systems DeltaWare Systems Inc. Computer Information Systems Award
Luke MacAusland Computer Information Systems DeltaWare Systems Inc. Computer Information Systems Award
Michael Hoy Plumbing Desmond Baglole Memorial Scholarship
Brian Hickox Plumbing Desmond Baglole Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Brown Commercial Diving Diversified Divers Incorporated Entrance Award
Andrew MacLeod Welding DME Ninja-In-Development Award
Stephen Gaudet Welding DME Ninja-In-Development Award
Kurtis Jay Marketing and Advertising Management Donald E.M. Glendenning Scholarship
Brandon Watts Business Administration Donalda MacDonald Memorial Award
Sara MacDonald Marketing and Advertising Management Dorothy A. Hicks Award
Kristine Ronn Child and Youth Care Worker Doucette & O’Brien Memorial Bursary
Silvia Stoyanova Gigova Computer Information Systems Douglas Campbell Murray Memorial Award
Jacob MacDonald Graphic Design Douglas H. Wood, CD, Memorial Award
Zhen Li Accounting Technology E Accounting Scholarship in Accounting
Stephanie MacKinnon Early Childhood Care and Education Early Childhood Development Association of Prince Edward Island Award
Luc Roussel   East Coast Security Services Inc. Entrance Bursary
Jessica Allen Accounting Technology Elaine Babineau Memorial Scholarship
Emily Silas Administrative Assistant Elaine E. Gallinger Memorial Award
Cody Fitzpatrick Carpentry Eleanor & Jack Howatt Entrance Award
Bektas Erdogan Electronics Engineering Technology Electric Service League of PEI Scholarship
Kyle Adams Electromechanical Technology Electro-Federation (Atlantic) Canada Scholarship
Tristan Campbell Welding Elwood Lawton Welding Fabrication Bursary
Olumide Idowu Aircraft Gas Turbine Engine Repair and Overall Technology Emmerson Sheidow, Margaret MacIntyre Sheidow, Charles Harold Sheidow, Stanley Edison Sheidow Memorial Scholarship
Vicki Johnson Wildlife Conservation Technology Emmet Fralick Wildlife Conservation Award
Eden McFadden Music Performance Erskine Smith Memorial Award for the Performing Arts
Matt Greenwood Music Performance Fair Isle Ford Award
Daniel Strzelewicz Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Lemuel Bain Theatre Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Alec Best Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Josee Gaudet Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Matt Greenwood Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Jhamari Sowell Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Connor Mowery Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Anya Smith Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Aaron Ferguson Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Livia Duncombe Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Breanna Carrier Theatre Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Joshua Langille Music Performance Florence Simmons Memorial Awards for School of Performing Arts Students
Emma MacPhail Graphic Design Foyston, Gordon & Payne Award
Kimberly Conway Culinary Arts Foyston, Gordon & Payne Award
Lindsay Noble Human Services Frankie Reid Scholarship
Monique Visser Human Services Frankie Reid Scholarship
Megan Allen Human Services Frankie Reid Scholarship
Jeremy Gallant Professional Golf Management Golf PEI Golf Scholarship
Evan Ceretti Journalism Guardian Journalism Award
Anya Smith Music Performance Hal Mills Award for Promising New Artists
Shawn MacArthur Electrical Technology (Construction) Hansen Electric Scholarship in Electrical Technology
Greg Collins Culinary Arts Harrison McCain Aboriginal Bursary
Lucas Compton Automotive Technology Harrison McCain Aboriginal Bursary
Gabrielle MacDonald Welding Harrison McCain Bursary
Izack White Culinary Arts Harrison McCain Bursary
Kayla Grady Administrative Assistant Harrison McCain Bursary
Tracey Flynn Bioscience Technology Harrison McCain Bursary
Rebecca Duguay Legal Administration Harrison McCain Bursary
Jocelynd Doucette Culinary Arts Harrison McCain Bursary
Christopher MacKay Aircraft Gas Turbine Engine Repair and Overall Technology Harrison McCain Bursary
Connor Shepard Advanced Care Paramedicine Harrison McCain Bursary
Lauren Lawrence Wildlife Conservation Technology Harrison McCain Bursary
Katrine Magnusson Culinary Arts Harrison McCain Bursary
Riley McCulley Welding Fabrication Harry W. MacLauchlan Award of Excellence
Stephen Gaudet Welding Fabrication Harry W. MacLauchlan Award of Excellence
Lara Haugen Practical Nursing Helen Jackson Memorial Award in Practical Nursing
Vikki Lyttle Business Administration Hillsborough Rotary Club Frank Zakem Memorial Award
Amie Fielder Practical Nursing Holland College Alumni Association Bursary
Joy Lundrigan Computer Information Systems Holland College Faculty Association Award
Alex Jamieson International Hospitality Management Holland College Foundation Personal Insurance Company Award
Blake Dejong Energy Systems Technology Holland College Foundation Personal Insurance Company Award
Amy Gotell Human Services Holland College Foundation Personal Insurance Company Award
Kristyn Visser Primary Care Paramedicine Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
T-Anna Fraser Human Services Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Fallon Gaudet Marketing and Advertising Management Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Gracie Ferguson Bioscience Technology Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Sabrina Molnar Dance Performance Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Riley Glover Practical Nursing Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Ryan MacEachern Journalism Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Thomas Williams Sport and Leisure Management Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Emma MacPhail Graphic Design Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Ashley Hughes   Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Kelsey Clarke Medical Support Services Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Samuel Watson Sport and Leisure Management Holland College Leadership and Community Involvement Award
Coulton Duckworth Welding Holland College Memorial Fund Bursary
Carlene Campbell Practical Nursing Holland College Memorial Fund Bursary
Philicia Johnson Sport and Leisure Management Holland College Memorial Fund Bursary
Kelsey Murray Early Childhood Care and Education Holland College Memorial Fund Bursary
Marcus Lapointe Business Administration Holland College Memorial Fund Bursary
Rachel Earl Practical Nursing Holland College President’s Award of Excellence
Monique Visser Human Services Holland College President’s Award of Excellence
Jadon Abriel Architectural Technology Holland College President’s Award of Excellence
Shuan Hickey Sport and Leisure Management Holland College President’s Award of Excellence
Templeton Sawyer Marketing and Advertising Management Holland College Student Union Award
Brian Young International Hospitality Management Holland College Student Union Award
Brittnay Lanigan Marketing and Advertising Management Holland College Student Union Award
Kurtis Jay Marketing and Advertising Management Holland College Student Union Award
Rex Charlton International Hospitality Management Holland College Student Union Award
Amanda Myers Accounting Technology Holland College Student Union Award
Vikki Lyttle Business Administration Holland College Student Union Award
Tracey Flynn Bioscience Technology Holland College Student Union Award
Christena Visser Primary Care Paramedicine Holland College Student Union Award
Kristen Reid Accounting Technology Holland College Student Union Award
Letre Sweeting Journalism Holland College Student Union Award
Lisa Ouellette Electromechanical Technology Holland College Student Union Award
Rachel Murray Legal Administration Holland College Student Union Award
Melissa Smith Wood Manufacturing Holland College Student Union Award
Kayla Grady Administrative Assistant Hyndman and Company Limited Bursary
Jillian Johnson Practical Nursing Isabelle Power Aucoin Memorial Award
Peter Lykow Aircraft Gas Turbine Engine Repair and Overall Technology J. Gerard Gauthier Memorial Scholarships
Kenton Dawkins Energy Systems Engineering Technology J. Gerard Gauthier Memorial Scholarships
Ann Younker Early Childhood Care and Education J. Weeks Murphy Award
Ian Nevdashenko Computer Networking Technology James G. Clarke Memorial Bursary
Marc Giroux Commercial Diving Jamie Bone Memorial Award
Tracey Flynn Bioscience Technology Jane Chandler Memorial Scholarship
Tim Grandjean Energy Systems Technology Jean and Lewis Green Memorial Award
Pueuetanist Robertson International Hospitality Management Jessie Torraville Memorial Award
Monique Visser Human Services Jillian Ruth Knockwood Memorial Award
Emma Hughes Culinary Arts John Thistle Scholarship
Patricia Rosswog Culinary Arts Joseph Mullally Memorial Award
Rex Charlton International Hospitality Management Joseph W. Lawrence Award for Excellence in Culinary Arts
Kudakwashe Mwashayenyi Culinary Arts Joseph W. Lawrence Award for Excellence in International Hospitality Management
Sarah Benoit Early Childhood Care and Education Josephine Desroches Memorial Bursary
Ammie Jeffery Open Academic Studies Kathy and Mark O’Rourke Award for Part-Time Learners
Mikayla Richard Pastry Arts Kathy and Mark O’Rourke Entrance Award
Neil Fraser Electronics Engineering Technology Kenneth A. Morrissey Memorial Award
Kailey Koughan Sport and Leisure Management Kiwanis Club of Charlottetown Award
Kelsey Murray Early Childhood Care and Education Kiwanis Club of Charlottetown Award
Josee Gaudet Music Performance Kongsberg Digital Entrance Award for Emerging Artists Award
Anastasia Lantsova Music Performance Kongsberg Digital Entrance Award for Emerging Artists Award
Natasha Race Culinary Arts Labatt Scholarship
Ashley Baker Business Administration Leanne Cail Memorial Award for Women in Business
Samantha Gallant Human Services Lloyd Edward Campbell Memorial Bursary
Christopher Doucette Construction Technology M.F. Schurman Company, Limited Construction Technology Award
Spencer Arsenault Welding Fabrication MacDougall Steel Welding Fabrication Award Entrance Year 1
Connor Jenkins Welding Fabrication MacDougall Steel Welding Fabrication Award Entrance Year 1
Andrew MacLeod Welding Fabrication MacDougall Steel Welding Fabrication Award Entrance Year 2
Neal Riley Resident Care Worker MacKinnon Family Annual Award
Stephanie MacKinnon Early Childhood Care and Education Margaret McCain “Putting Knowledge into Action” Scholarship
Melissa Laybolt Early Childhood Care and Education Marjorie MacDonald Memorial Award
Letre Sweeting Journalism Martin Dorrell Memorial Award
Kourtney Mallard Photography and Digital Imagery McKibbin Family “New Beginnings” Bursary
Garth Mackenzie Welding McKibbin Family “New Beginnings” Bursary
Nicholas A’Hearn International Hospitality Management Michael Holland Dalton Memorial Award for Students Advancing their Studies at Partner Institutions Abroad
Patrick Farmer Master Mariner Morley Kemp Memorial Award
Serdar Gurtug Culinary Arts Murphy Investments Ltd. Award
Marydelle Gornis Culinary Arts Murphy Investments Ltd. Award
Connor Sharpe Culinary Arts Murphy Investments Ltd. Award
Jerrica Ramsay Culinary Arts Murphy Investments Ltd. Award
Kristen Livingston Culinary Arts Murphy Investments Ltd. Award
Megan Hamilton Culinary Arts Nabisco Brand Ltd. Scholarship
Logan Hammond Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology NB/PEI Chapter of the American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air-Conditioning Engineers, Inc. (ASHRAE) Award
Joshua Langille Music Performance Olivia Ruth MacLeod Memorial Award for Musical Performance
Gracie Ferguson Bioscience Technology Our Strength Within Award
Daniel Verdecchia Music Performance Our Strength Within Scholarship
Melissa Laybolt Early Childhood Care and Education Parkdale-Sherwood Lions Club Community Service Award
Kalie MacKinnon Business Administration Partners in Value Award
MacKenzie MacInnis Dental Assisting Partners in Value Dental Assisting Award
Justina Crowder Tourism and Travel Management Partners in Value Student Award
Stephanie Konstantinou Resident Care Worker Partners in Value Student Award
Sarah Bruce Carpentry Partners in Value Student Award
Janet Scott Human Services Partners in Value Student Award
Gillian MacLeod Travel and Tourism Management Partners in Value Student Award
Nicole Winchester Pastry Arts Partners in Value Student Award
Jadon Abriel Architectural Technology Partners in Value Student Award
Geoffrey Mills Primary Care Paramedicine Partners in Value Student Award
Carlene Campbell Practical Nursing Partners in Value Student Award
Cordero Saunders International Hospitality Management Partners in Value Student Award
Sydney Trowsdale Human Services Partners in Value Student Award
Brandon Brydon Computer Information Systems Partners in Value Student Award
Templeton Sawyer Marketing and Advertising Management Partners in Value Student Award
Nicholas A’Hearn International Hospitality Management Patrick Murphy Memorial Bursary
Kelsey Murray Early Childhood Care and Education Paulette Morrison Memorial Award
Blake Dejong Energy Systems Engineering Technology Pearl and Ernest Foster Award
Katie Ford Dental Assisting PEI Dental Assistants’ Association Award
Brian Young International Hospitality Management PEI Restaurant and Food Services Association Bursary (Culinary Arts)
Olivia Frankfurt Culinary Arts PEI Restaurant and Food Services Association Bursary (International Hospitality)
John Daniel Construction Technology PEI Road Builders & Heavy Construction Association Bursary in Construction Technology
Camiel Rammelaere Automotive Technology Peter and Annie Sonier Family Award
  Philip Andrew Coulton Memorial Award
Emily Lake Culinary Arts Philip Murray Memorial Award
Lara Haugen Practical Nursing Prince of Wales College Alumni Scholarship
Christopher Richard   Provincial Apprenticeship Board Accelerated Secondary Apprenticeship Program (ASAP) Holland College Award
Cody Powers   Provincial Apprenticeship Board Accelerated Secondary Apprenticeship Program (ASAP) Holland College Award
Jack Cudmore Plumbing Provincial Apprenticeship Board Accelerated Secondary Apprenticeship Program (ASAP) Holland College Award
Tim Grandjean Energy Systems Technology Provincial Credit Union Award for Sustainable Communities
Melissa Laybolt Early Childhood Care and Education Purity Dairy Award
Cecil MacPhail Electronics Engineering Technology Raymond M. Grunwald Memorial Scholarship
Josee Gaudet Music Performance Regis and Joan Duffy Awards of Excellence in Performance Arts
Joshua Langille Music Performance Regis and Joan Duffy Awards of Excellence in Performance Arts
Sabrina Molnar Dance Performance Regis and Joan Duffy Awards of Excellence in Performance Arts
Avalon Dennis Theatre Performance Regis and Joan Duffy Awards of Excellence in Performance Arts
Anni-Yah Ferguson Music Performance Regis and Joan Duffy Awards of Excellence in Performance Arts
Duncan MacAulay Dance Performance Regis and Joan Duffy Awards of Excellence in Performance Arts
Joy Lundrigan Computer Information Systems Robert L. Cotton Memorial Bursary
Haley MacLeod Journalism Robert L. Cotton Memorial Bursary
Kayla Grady Administrative Assistant Robert L. Cotton Memorial Bursary
Brandon Power Architectural Technology Robert Lam Memorial Award
Patrick McGee Computer Information Systems Rotary Club of Montague Entrance Bursary for Kings County Students
Lara Haugen Practical Nursing Royal Edward Chapter IODE Award
Greg Collins Culinary Arts Sally Rodd Hospitality Award
Stacy Montgomery Child and Youth Care Worker Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Jory Donovan Sport and Leisure Management Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Shelby Sudsbury Graphic Design Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Nicholas Crowell Police Science Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Dallan Gaudet Business Administration Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Makayla MacInnis Human Services Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Jonah MacMillan Golf Club Management Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Nadia Burden Medical Support Services Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Shaun Hickey Sport and Leisure Management Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Allister Nicholson Energy Systems Technology Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Sarah Wright Architectural Technology Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Anthony McGuigan Computer Information Systems Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Sarah MacIssac Open Academic Studies Samuel Holland Entrance Award
Shaun Stultz Industrial Electrical Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Bluefield
MacKenzie Koughan Human Services Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Charlottetown Rural
Brianne Curley Practical Nursing Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Colonel Gray
Felix Arsenault Welding Level 1 Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Ecole Evangeline School
Marc Cummiskey Carpentry Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – École François Buote
Michaela Arthurs Travel and Tourism Management Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Grace Christian
Lindsay Ramsay Heritage Retrofit Carpentry Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Kensington
Tate McAvinn Business Administration Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Kinkora
Emily Fraser Bioscience Technology Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Montague
Karley Affleck Human Services Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Morell
Nathan Cahill Carpentry Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Souris-
Andrew Doyle Electrical Technology Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Three Oaks
Shealene Gaudet Power Engineering Samuel Holland Entrance Scholarship for PEI high school students – Westile
Eric Ochaya Graphic Design Simon Chang Phyllis Levine Foundation Scholarship
Dana Trainor Sport and Leisure Management Sports Centre Physiotherapy Award
Jacob Campbell HVAC St. Paul’s Headstart Entrance Award
Riley Glover Practical Nursing St. Paul’s Headstart Entrance Award
Daniil Gorbachev Electronics Engineering Technology TD Meloche Monnex and Island Technology Professionals Annual Technology Scholarship
James Gallant Aircraft Gas Turbine Engine Repair and Overall Technology Team Cormorant Scholarship
Carter MacDougall Aircraft Gas Turbine Engine Repair and Overall Technology Team Cormorant Scholarship
Meghan Stewart Human Services Town of Souris Scholarship
Jamie Inman   Transitions Leadership Awards
Aurora Wills   Transitions Leadership Awards
Madelyn MacDonald   Transitions Leadership Awards
George van der Meulen   Transitions Leadership Awards
Alex Casey Music Performance Tyler James Nicholson Memorial Award for Music Performance
Christopher Richard Aircraft Gas Turbine Engine Repair and Overall Technology Vector Aerospace’s Danny Landry Memorial Scholarship
John Daniel Construction Technology Vickerson-Sheidow-Matheson Award
Nicholas A’Hearn International Hospitality Management Victoria McMillan Memorial Award
Tricia Gaudet Energy Systems Technology W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople
Felix Arsenault Welding Level 1 W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople
Bryanna Noonan Welding W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople
Daniel Grant Plumbing W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople
Spencer Arsenault Welding W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople
Seth Morrison Carpentry W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople
Connor Jenkins Welding W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople
Bradley Vail Plumbing W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople
Cody Fitzpatrick Carpentry W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople
Christopher Chaisson Welding W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople (2nd year)
David Gallant HVAC W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople (2nd year)
Donovan Pineau Energy Systems Technology W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople (2nd year)
Lisa Ouellette Electromechanical Technology W. Garfield Weston Awards of Excellence for Aspiring Tradespeople (2nd year)
Morgan Boyd Business Administration W. Garfield Weston Foundation Scholarship
Kennedy Leard Theatre Performance Wanda Wyatt Scholarship
Aaron Waite Marketing and Advertising Management Wanda Wyatt Scholarship
Jory Donovan Sport and Leisure Management Wanda Wyatt Scholarship
Kelly Gray   Wanda Wyatt Scholarship
Eric Duquette Carpentry Wilfred F. Trainor Memorial Award
Stephanie Mitchell Marketing and Advertising Management William (Bill) Murphy Memorial Scholarship
Vanessa MacArthur Wood manufacturing and Cabinet Making Wright Family Scholarship
Ian Drinkwater Electrical Technology (Construction) Zelma Blanchard Family Award
Emma Cole Child and Youth Care Worker Zonta Club of Charlottetown Dr. Evelyn Cudmore Memorial Bursary

140 Weymouth Street  •  Charlottetown, PE  •  Canada  •  C1A 4Z1  •  info@hollandcollege.com  •  1-800-446-5265